Is GU JET BLACKBERRY ENERGY GELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- leucine
- natural berry flavor
- gu amino blend
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin (glucose polymers), filtered water, fructose, GU amino blend (leucine, valine, histidine, isoleucine), natural berry flavor, potassium and sodium citrate, GU antioxidant blend (natural vitamin E and vitamin C), citric acid, calcium carbonate, sea salt, contains preservatives [sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate], fumaric acid, malic acid, GU herbal blend [chamomile, cola nut (has caffeine), ginger], pectin.
Check GU JET BLACKBERRY ENERGY GELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU JET BLACKBERRY ENERGY GELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


