Is Gu Plant Salted Caramel Cheesecake Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut extract

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Racine Danish Kringles is a unique hand-crafted Danish pastry that has earned first place in an annual Kringle contest. This treat is specifically designed for caramel lovers, and it includes a free gift message for family, friends, or colleagues. The gift message is optional. Racine Danish Kringles ships on Mondays, Tuesdays, or Wednesdays to ensure a same week arrival. Some people find the cake to be too sweet, while others think it is too moist.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Extract (22%), Water, Caramel (16%) (Sugar, Water, Flavouring, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Pectin), Modified Starch), Coconut Oil, Muscovado Sugar, Demerara Sugar, Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Maize Flour, Soya Protein Concentrate, Modified Starch, Dried Rice Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt (0.3%), Tapioca Starch, Agar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Thickener (Carrageenan), Natural Flavourings, Préservative (Potassium Sorbate). May contain Milk, Egg and Nuts.

Check Gu Plant Salted Caramel Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gu Plant Salted Caramel Cheesecake is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking