Is GU Raspberry & Strawberry Fruit Crème Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (milk), Raspberries, Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Key Lime Juice, Blackcurrant Puree, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Agar, Natural Flavouring, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Black Carrot Extract. Contains Nuts and Egg.
Check GU Raspberry & Strawberry Fruit Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Raspberry & Strawberry Fruit Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


