Is GU Raspberry & Strawberry Fruit Crème Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (milk), Raspberries, Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Key Lime Juice, Blackcurrant Puree, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Agar, Natural Flavouring, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Black Carrot Extract. Contains Nuts and Egg.
Check GU Raspberry & Strawberry Fruit Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Raspberry & Strawberry Fruit Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


