Is GU Tiramisu Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Whipping cream (mik), sugar, dark chocolate (8%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin)), full fat soft cheese (full fat soft cheese (milk), modified starch, preservative (potassium sorbate)), mascarpone cheese (6%) (mascarpone (milk), acidity regulator (citric acid)), demerara sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, milk chocolate (2.6%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), palm oil, wholemeal wheat flour, marsala wine (1.8%), blend of milk and white chocolate with coffee (1.6%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, coffee, emulsifier (soya lecithin), instant coffee, natural vanilla flavouring), glucose syrup, rapeseed oil, coffee (0.7%), pasteurised egg yolk, modified starch, beef gelatine, invert sugar syrup, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, preservative (potassium sorbate), acidity regulator (citric acid).
Check GU Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Tiramisu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 8 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MASCARPONE DELICIOUS, CREAMY, SPREADABLE CHEESE FOR BAGELS, TOAST AND TIRAMISU, MASCARPONE
Chobani Creations Mocha Tiramisu Greek Yogurt, Mocha Tiramisu
Dannon Light + Fit Tiramisu Greek Fat Free Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz
TOPPED TIRAMISU MASCARPONE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS & SHORTBREAD PIECES TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO FUDGE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED TIRAMISU
Lidl Tiramisu
About this product
Snack · Bar


