Is GU Tiramisu Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping cream (mik), sugar, dark chocolate (8%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin)), full fat soft cheese (full fat soft cheese (milk), modified starch, preservative (potassium sorbate)), mascarpone cheese (6%) (mascarpone (milk), acidity regulator (citric acid)), demerara sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, milk chocolate (2.6%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), palm oil, wholemeal wheat flour, marsala wine (1.8%), blend of milk and white chocolate with coffee (1.6%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, coffee, emulsifier (soya lecithin), instant coffee, natural vanilla flavouring), glucose syrup, rapeseed oil, coffee (0.7%), pasteurised egg yolk, modified starch, beef gelatine, invert sugar syrup, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, preservative (potassium sorbate), acidity regulator (citric acid).
Check GU Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Tiramisu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


