Is Gu Ultimate Chocolate Cheesecake Desserts 2x85g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- egg
- gelatine
- milk powder
- soft cheese
- milk
- cream
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Wheat Flour [with Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Cocoa Mass, Demerara Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Egg Yolk, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Salt, Gelatine, Baking Powder, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural Flavouring
Check Gu Ultimate Chocolate Cheesecake Desserts 2x85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gu Ultimate Chocolate Cheesecake Desserts 2x85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gu Ultimate Chocolate Cheesecake Desserts 2x85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Pouch, Frozen


