Is Gü Victoria Sponge Cake Pots Dessert 2x 74g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream ( Milk ), Raspberries, Sugar, Cornflour, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Egg , Wheat Flour [with Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Concentrated Raspberry Puree, Dark Brown Sugar, Mascarpone ( Milk ), Milk , Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Demerara Sugar, Modified Starch, Potato Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Maize Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Buckwheat Flour, Thickeners: Agar, Gellan Gum, Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring
Check Gü Victoria Sponge Cake Pots Dessert 2x 74g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gü Victoria Sponge Cake Pots Dessert 2x 74g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Gü Victoria Sponge Cake Pots Dessert 2x 74g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


