Is Gu White Chocolate & Raspberry Cheesecake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Mascarpone (Milk), Whole Milk, Soft Cheese (Milk), Wheat Flour ^with Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Raspberries, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Egg Yolk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Starch, Gelatine, Salt, Key Lime Juice, Cornflour, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Natural Flavourings, Black Carrot Extract, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Shellac (Glazing Agent), Iron Oxide (Colour)
Check Gu White Chocolate & Raspberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gu White Chocolate & Raspberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


