Is GU Zillionaire Cheesecake 91.5g Lactose Free?
Description
Chocolate and salted caramel cheesecake made with cream cheese and treacle
Why it's not lactose free
- whipping cream
- whole milk powder
- double cream
- salted butter
- butter
- cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate
- mascarpone cheese
- full fat soft cheese
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Chocolate and salted caramel cheesecake made with cream cheese and treacle
Ingredients
Salted Caramel (21%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Sugar, (Milk)), Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Guérande Sea Salt, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Stabiliser (Pectin)), Whipping Cream (Milk), Full Fat Soft Cheese (8%) (Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Modified Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Sugar, Dark Chocolate (7%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Demerara Sugar, Mascarpone Cheese (6%) (Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Double Cream (Milk), Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Black Treacle (0.4%), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Beef Gelatine, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Glazing Agent (Shellac), Colour (Iron Oxides)
Check GU Zillionaire Cheesecake 91.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Zillionaire Cheesecake 91.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
About this product
Unknown · Slice


