Is GUACAMOLE FLAVORED DIP, GUACAMOLE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Avocado, Diced Tomato, Water, Coconut Oil, Tomato Juice, Contains Less Than 25 Of Onion (Dehydrated), Salt, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate, Spices, Lactic Acid, Garlic (Dehydrated), Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Gelatin, Isolated Soy Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Cellulose Gel & Cellulose Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains Milk, Egg, Soy

Check GUACAMOLE FLAVORED DIP, GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GUACAMOLE FLAVORED DIP, GUACAMOLE is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking