Is GUACAMOLE, LIME JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lime natural flavor
- jalapeno, cilantro, lime natural flavor, ascorbic acid
lime natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HASS AVOCADO, JALAPENO PEPPER (JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: *JALAPENO, *CILANTRO, LIME NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GUACAMOLE, LIME JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUACAMOLE, LIME JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


