Is Guacamole Mild Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hass Avocado, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Ascorbic Acid (Added To Maintain Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid (Added To Maintain Freshness)
Check Guacamole Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guacamole Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guacamole Mild is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City Market
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


