Is GUATEMALAN CREAM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, AND CREAM, WHEY, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM CULTURED MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SALT, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check GUATEMALAN CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUATEMALAN CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingDipping


