Is Guava Candy Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Granulated Sugar, Malt Syrup, Juice Concentrate, Edible Salt, Citric Acid, Dl-malic Acid, Food Essence, Brilliant Blue, Lemon Yellow.
Check Guava Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guava Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


