Is Guava Dole Whip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUAVA PINEAPPLE BLEND (GUAVA PUREE, PINEAPPLE PUREE), WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, INULIN, COCONUT OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).
Check Guava Dole Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guava Dole Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


