Is Cool Whip Lite Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Cool Whip Lite is a 8 oz tub of frozen whipped topping. It is made with light and fluffy cream, containing 50% less fat than average whipped topping. This whipped topping is perfect for holiday desserts and can be used to add sweetness to fruit salad, ice cream, pie, and cheesecake. The tub is resealable and the product can be refrozen for longer storage. People enjoy the light whipped topping with apple pie.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Cool Whip Lite is a 8 oz tub of frozen whipped topping. It is made with light and fluffy cream, containing 50% less fat than average whipped topping. This whipped topping is perfect for holiday desserts and can be used to add sweetness to fruit salad, ice cream, pie, and cheesecake. The tub is resealable and the product can be refrozen for longer storage. People enjoy the light whipped topping with apple pie.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan And Guar Gums, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Cool Whip Lite Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cool Whip Lite Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cool Whip Lite Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Spreadable


