Is So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

So Delicious Dairy Free Cocowhip Coconut Whipped Topping is a 9 oz product made from organic ingredients. It is Non-GMO Project Verified and does not contain artificial flavors. This coconut whipped topping is also cholesterol-free. Some individuals have expressed dissatisfaction with the taste of the product, while others have noted its thick consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, organic coconut oil, organic tapioca syrup, organic cane sugar, pea protein, guar gum, organic sunflower lecithin, xanthan gum, natural flavor. Contains coconut.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking