Is GUAVA FAT FREE FRUIT PUREE PUDDING, GUAVA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • dry whole milk
  • milk powder

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, GUAVA PUREE (10%), NATA DE COCO (COCONUT WATER, BACTERIA CULTURE ACETOBACTER XYLINUM), JELLY POWDER (CARRAGEENAN POWDER, MILK POWDER, MALTODEXTRINE), SKIM MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR E330), ARTIFICIAL GUAVA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ACIDS, ALDEHYDES, ETHERS, ESTERS, HYDROXY COMPOUNDS, KETONES & LACTONES, NATURAL AROMATIC EXTRACTS), SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE E211), FOOD COLORING AGENT (ALLURA RED CI 16035).

Check GUAVA FAT FREE FRUIT PUREE PUDDING, GUAVA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking