Is GUAVA GUAYABA YOGURT WITH PROBIOTICS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a non fat dry milk
- cultured cow's milk
grade a non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE 'A' PASTEURIZED, HOMOGENIZED AND CULTURED COW'S MILK, CANE SUGAR, GRADE ""A"" NON FAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAVA FLAVOR NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL, RED COLOR AND STEVIA EXTRACT (AS SWEETENER).
Check GUAVA GUAYABA YOGURT WITH PROBIOTICS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUAVA GUAYABA YOGURT WITH PROBIOTICS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


