Is GUAVA PINEAPPLE GUAVA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PINEAPPLE CHUNKS REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, GUAVA PINEAPPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, PINEAPPLE BASE [PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR)], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, BEET JUICE (COLOR), ELDERBERRY JUICE (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check GUAVA PINEAPPLE GUAVA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PINEAPPLE CHUNKS REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, GUAVA PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUAVA PINEAPPLE GUAVA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PINEAPPLE CHUNKS REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, GUAVA PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


