Is GUAVA PINEAPPLE KOOLERS, GUAVA PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor pectin
natural flavor pectin
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER CANE SUGAR GUAVA PUREE CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR PECTIN AND GUAR GUM STABILIZERS), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), COLOR FD&C RED 40.
Check GUAVA PINEAPPLE KOOLERS, GUAVA PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUAVA PINEAPPLE KOOLERS, GUAVA PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


