Is GUAVA SAUCE MILD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANE VINEGAR, SUGAR, GUAVA PULP, WHITE WINE, AMAZON PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM BENZOATE, ASCORBIC ACID AND EDTA.
Check GUAVA SAUCE MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUAVA SAUCE MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichCooking


