Is Guayaki Organic Brand Yerba Mate Pomegranate Terere -- 16 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Yerba Mate (Leaf), Air-dried, Extract, Organic Holy Basil (Leaf), Organic Gingko (Leaf), Organic Spearmint (Leaf), Organic Peppermint (Leaf), Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pomegranate Fruit Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Citric Acid

Check Guayaki Organic Brand Yerba Mate Pomegranate Terere -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Guayaki Organic Brand Yerba Mate Pomegranate Terere -- 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityMinty
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go