Is Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate, Bluphoria, 15.5 Fl Oz, 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic blueberry natural flavor
organic blueberry natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
An Infusion Of: (Purified Water, Organic Brewed Yerba Mate, Organic Brewed Elderberries), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Yerba Mate Extract, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Natural Flavor, Fair Trade Ingredient
Check Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate, Bluphoria, 15.5 Fl Oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate, Bluphoria, 15.5 Fl Oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Where to buy
Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate, Bluphoria, 15.5 Fl Oz, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


