Is Guayaki Yerba Mate Organic Brand Sparkling Cranberry Pomegranate - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic pomegranate natural flavor
  • organic cranberry natural flavor

organic pomegranate natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sparkling beverage with bright tartness balanced by moderate sweetness, featuring light, lively effervescence and a smooth, clean mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Customer reviews mention refreshing bubbles, pronounced fruit-forward character, and versatile use for gatherings, daily refreshment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar (Fair Trade Ingredient), Organic Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Organic Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Yerba Mate Extract (Fair Trade Ingredient), Citric Acid, Organic Brewed Yerba Mate (Fair Trade Ingredient) (Purified Water, Organic Yerba Mate (Fair Trade Ingredient)) Organic Cranberry Natural Flavor, Organic Pomegranate Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine.

Check Guayaki Yerba Mate Organic Brand Sparkling Cranberry Pomegranate - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Blissful

Flavors suited for other galaxies

tasty
AgentScarn•May 9, 2025

Where to buy

Guayaki Yerba Mate Organic Brand Sparkling Cranberry Pomegranate - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerSafewayVitacostTargetHy-VeeCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go