Is Gü Plant Spanish Lemon Cheesecakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Extract (21.9%), Water, Lemon Juice (10.3%), Palm Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Flour, Modified Starch, Soya Protein Concentrate, Dried Rice Syrup, Agar, Starch, Coconut Sugar, Salt, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Cane Molasses, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Thickener (carrageenan), Natural Flavourings, Turmeric. This product is made to a vegan recipe but as it is manufactured in a facility that uses Milk, Eggs and Nuts it is not suitable for people with a milk, egg or nut allergy.
Check Gü Plant Spanish Lemon Cheesecakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gü Plant Spanish Lemon Cheesecakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
About this product
Snack · Slice


