Is Guernsey Farms Dairy Old Fashioned Egg Nog, Old Fashioned Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- standardized with dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
standardized with dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED SUGARED EGG YOLKS, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICAL FLAVORS SPICE (NUTMEG), ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES. AND CARAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE
Check Guernsey Farms Dairy Old Fashioned Egg Nog, Old Fashioned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guernsey Farms Dairy Old Fashioned Egg Nog, Old Fashioned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


