Is Guerrero Homestyle Burritos 8 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (59%) (thiamine, folic acid), water, vegetable shortening, modified wheat flour, sugar, mineral salts (500, 450), iodized salt, vegetable gums (412, 466), acidity regulator (297), emulsifier (471), preservatives (282, 200), yeast, processing aids (wheat), sweetener (955).
Check Guerrero Homestyle Burritos 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guerrero Homestyle Burritos 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Where to buy
Guerrero Homestyle Burritos 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Roll


