Is Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Caseras Bag 48 Count - 48 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Amylase, Propionic Acid, Benzoic Acid And Phosphoric Acid (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Caseras Bag 48 Count - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Caseras Bag 48 Count - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Caseras Bag 48 Count - 48 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


