Is Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Gluten Free Bag 60 Count - 50 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- dextrose
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Corn Treated with Lime, Water, Cellulose Gum, Propionic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Benzoic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Phosphoric Acid (Preservative), Dextrose, Guar Gum, Amylase.
Check Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Gluten Free Bag 60 Count - 50 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Gluten Free Bag 60 Count - 50 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Original Corn Chips 1 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Gluten Free Bag 60 Count - 50 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


