Is Guerrero Tortillas Flour Soft Taco De Harina Riquisimas Bag 24 Count - 35 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour niacin

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, pliable flour tortillas offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor and tender, chewy texture that warms evenly and folds without tearing. Commonly used for tacos, burritos, quesadillas, and wraps, reviewers frequently note consistent size, good heat retention, and reliable durability, with occasional comments about variable thickness between batches; aroma varies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Margarine [Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And/Or Cottonseed Oils, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate (A Preservative), Citric Acid, Artificial Color And Flavor, Vitamin A (Palmitate)], And Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, And/Or Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Salt, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid And /Or Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Yeast, Molasses, Dough Conditioners (Fumaric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite And/Or Mono - And Diglycerides).

Check Guerrero Tortillas Flour Soft Taco De Harina Riquisimas Bag 24 Count - 35 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guerrero Tortillas Flour Soft Taco De Harina Riquisimas Bag 24 Count - 35 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsSafewayTargetVons

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingSandwich