Is Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Amarillas Gluten Free Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly savory flavor with a firm, extra-crispy texture that holds toppings without sogging. Commonly used for tostadas, nachos, and scooping salsas, dips, or salads. Reviewers typically praise consistent crispness and durability, noting they support generous toppings and work well for both casual snacks and assembled meals at home.

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly savory flavor with a firm, extra-crispy texture that holds toppings without sogging. Commonly used for tostadas, nachos, and scooping salsas, dips, or salads. Reviewers typically praise consistent crispness and durability, noting they support generous toppings and work well for both casual snacks and assembled meals at home.
Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Water, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Corn Masa Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Salt
Check Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Amarillas Gluten Free Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Amarillas Gluten Free Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Whole Wheat Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Amarillas Gluten Free Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Chips · Cracker


