Is Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Amarillas Gluten Free Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz Vegan?

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly savory flavor with a firm, extra-crispy texture that holds toppings without sogging. Commonly used for tostadas, nachos, and scooping salsas, dips, or salads. Reviewers typically praise consistent crispness and durability, noting they support generous toppings and work well for both casual snacks and assembled meals at home.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly savory flavor with a firm, extra-crispy texture that holds toppings without sogging. Commonly used for tostadas, nachos, and scooping salsas, dips, or salads. Reviewers typically praise consistent crispness and durability, noting they support generous toppings and work well for both casual snacks and assembled meals at home.
Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Water, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Corn Masa Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Salt
Check Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Amarillas Gluten Free Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Amarillas Gluten Free Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Where to buy
Guerrero Tostadas Caseras Amarillas Gluten Free Bag 22 Count - 12.8 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Chips · Cracker


