Is Guerrero Zero Net Carbs Original High Fiber Soy Free?

Description
Soft, pliable tortillas with a subtle savory flavor and slightly grainy texture. Often used for tacos, quesadillas, wraps, and reheated for burritos; customers note consistent thickness, easy folding, and reliable heating without cracking. Reviewers commonly praise versatility and convenience, while some mention packaging and freshness concerns. Occasional packaging complaints noted.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oils
hydrogenated soybean oils
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pliable tortillas with a subtle savory flavor and slightly grainy texture. Often used for tacos, quesadillas, wraps, and reheated for burritos; customers note consistent thickness, easy folding, and reliable heating without cracking. Reviewers commonly praise versatility and convenience, while some mention packaging and freshness concerns. Occasional packaging complaints noted.
Ingredients
Modified Wheat Starch, Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Wheat Gluten Isolate, Vegetable Shortening (interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Salt, Calcium Propionate (to Preserve Freshness), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness] Fumaric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Steviol Glycosides. Contains: Wheat
Check Guerrero Zero Net Carbs Original High Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guerrero Zero Net Carbs Original High Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Mission Zero Original Tortillas
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
General Mills, Fiber One Breakfast Cereal, Original Bran, Whole Grain, 19.6 Oz
Mission ZERO Net Carbs Original
About this product
Bread · Sheet


