Is Guers Dairy Eggnog, 1 Pint Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Spices, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides & Annatto-turmeric (For Color)
Check Guers Dairy Eggnog, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guers Dairy Eggnog, 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guers Dairy Eggnog, 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking


