Is Guers Dairy Eggnog, Half Gallon Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Spices, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides And Annatto-turmeric (For Color)
Check Guers Dairy Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guers Dairy Eggnog, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guers Dairy Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking


