Is Guers Dairy Eggnog, Half Gallon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Spices, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides And Annatto-turmeric (For Color)

Check Guers Dairy Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guers Dairy Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking