Is Guers Tumbling Run Dairy Sugar Free With Natural Lemon Diet Tea, 16 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Instant Tea, Citric Acid, Malto-dextrin, Nutrasweet Brand Of Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Sodium Citrate, Powdered Lemon Juice, Caramel Coloring, Modified Food Starch, Natural Lemon Flavor
Check Guers Tumbling Run Dairy Sugar Free With Natural Lemon Diet Tea, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guers Tumbling Run Dairy Sugar Free With Natural Lemon Diet Tea, 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
LIME NATURAL FLAVOR SODA WITH REAL SUGAR, LIME
Where to buy
Guers Tumbling Run Dairy Sugar Free With Natural Lemon Diet Tea, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


