Is Guimauves vanille Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
a de sed marshmallows decisions vanilla flavour perfect for roasting over use them in shoes! or anywhere else you would use marshmallow ngre ents: sugars [sugar, glucose - fruct se (wheat), dextrose], water, corn starch, tapioca starch, carrageenan, hydrolyzed rice protein, natural flavour.
Check Guimauves vanille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guimauves vanille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


