Is Guinness and Flame Grilled Steak Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • flame grilled irish beef
  • natural flavouring caramelised sugar

flame grilled irish beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (62%), Sunflower Oil, Lactose (Milk), Yeast Extract Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavouring Caramelised Sugar, Smoked Rice Flour, Dried Guinness (Barley), Dried Cider Vinegar, Onion, Black Pepper, Flame Grilled Irish Beef. For allergens see ingredients in bold. Not suitable for Vegetarians or Vegans.

Check Guinness and Flame Grilled Steak against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go