Is Guinness Bière Pression Non Alcoolisée Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavour
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-alcoholic Beer (water, Malted Barley, Barley, Roasted Barley, Hop Extract), Sugars (fructose Syrup), Natural Flavour, Hop Extract, Carbon Dioxide, Nitrogen.
Check Guinness Bière Pression Non Alcoolisée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guinness Bière Pression Non Alcoolisée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Beer · Liquid


