Is Guinness Cooking Paste 200G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- beer
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Guinness® Beer (26%) (Water, Malted Barley, Barley, Roasted Barley, Hops), Honey (15%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Soy Sauce (10%) (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Red Miso Paste (9%) (Soybeans, Sugar, Water, Salt, Wheat Flour), Modified Maize Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Colour: Plain Caramel, Soybean Paste (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Flavourings, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid, Stabiliser: Guar Gum
Check Guinness Cooking Paste 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guinness Cooking Paste 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guinness Cooking Paste 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


