Is Guinness Original Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • comuirmc cerveza beer ber consumir preferentemeni mindst holdbar

comuirmc cerveza beer ber consumir preferentemeni mindst holdbar

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Urtgenal El Refrescante Cosqu Mode La Cebada Tostada, Malta Dulcedeicado Tou Amargo De Nuestro Lupu Ce Inigualab Saborde Guinness Originunuestro Lega A Malta, Cebada Tostada Yapulo, Fabricada Y Embotellada Bajo La Superv Sita S James's Gate, Dublin 8, Ireland, Producida En Belgica Dk Stark Ol Ingrediese Yg Rilet Humle Oq Gar, Opbevares Morkt Oa Koligt Flaskens Indhold Svarer Lll Erjanmark A/s, Kobenhavn V,produceret I Belgien, G0 Maion M A U G , Il:m@n Rareno K Guinness , , Ecoyaytac Getst Hop Gebrou Es Ebwen En Gebotteld Onder Supervisie Van Gauime, Zu, -33 (Nl) Ingredie Www,guiness,comuirmc Cerveza Beer Ber Consumir Preferentemeni Mindst Holdbar

Check Guinness Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
BitterMalty
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking