Is Guizhou Black Bean Chili Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Fermented Black Beans (Black Beans, Salt, Water), Garlic, Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Dried Chili Peppers, Fermented Soybean Paste (Water, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat), Shallot, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Inosinate And Disodium 5'- Guanylate As Flavor Enhancers, Spice, Paprika Cleoresin

Check Guizhou Black Bean Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry