Is Guizhou Black Bean Chili Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium 5'-inosinate
disodium 5'-inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Fermented Black Beans (Black Beans, Salt, Water), Garlic, Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Dried Chili Peppers, Fermented Soybean Paste (Water, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat), Shallot, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Inosinate And Disodium 5'- Guanylate As Flavor Enhancers, Spice, Paprika Cleoresin
Check Guizhou Black Bean Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guizhou Black Bean Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


