Is Gulden's Yellow Mustard, 12 oz., 12 OZ Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy mustard with a smooth, creamy texture and moderate sharpness often used to add zesty flavor to hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, pretzels, and dressings. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and everyday versatility for casual meals, with a straightforward, familiar mustard profile favored by many shoppers. Repeat purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder

Check Gulden's Yellow Mustard, 12 oz., 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gulden's Yellow Mustard, 12 oz., 12 OZ is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySpicyVinegary
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad ToppingTopping