Is Gulden's Yellow Mustard, 12 oz., 12 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy mustard with a smooth, creamy texture and moderate sharpness often used to add zesty flavor to hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, pretzels, and dressings. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and everyday versatility for casual meals, with a straightforward, familiar mustard profile favored by many shoppers. Repeat purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder

Check Gulden's Yellow Mustard, 12 oz., 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gulden's Yellow Mustard, 12 oz., 12 OZ is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySpicyVinegary
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad ToppingTopping