Is Gulden's Yellow Mustard, 12 oz., 12 OZ Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy mustard with a smooth, creamy texture and moderate sharpness often used to add zesty flavor to hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, pretzels, and dressings. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and everyday versatility for casual meals, with a straightforward, familiar mustard profile favored by many shoppers. Repeat purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder

Check Gulden's Yellow Mustard, 12 oz., 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gulden's Yellow Mustard, 12 oz., 12 OZ is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySpicyVinegary
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad ToppingTopping