Is Gullon Dueto Cookie, Sandwich, Chocolate Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Cream (42%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Natural Cocoa Powder (15.4%), Wheat Starch, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor], Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil), Glucose-Fructose (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Antioxidant: Sodium Metabisulfite.

Check Gullon Dueto Cookie, Sandwich, Chocolate Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gullon Dueto Cookie, Sandwich, Chocolate Cream is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich